LIST OF FUNDS

Corporate (Named Funds)

Grand Forks District Savings Credit Union
(revenues go the Unrestricted Community Fund, Administrative Fund and Scholarships)

Pope & Talbot Ltd
(Unrestricted Community Fund)

Grand Forks Rotary Club
(Unrestricted Community Fund and Scholarships)

Canpar Industries Ltd
(Unrestricted Community Fund)

Roxul Inc.
(Unrestricted Community Fund)

Unifab Industries Ltd.
(Unrestricted Community Fund)

Grand Forks Gyro Club
(Children & Youth)

PivotPoint Consulting (Jane Green)
(Donor Advised)

Named Cause

Administration

Aboriginal Children & Youth

YSHIFT (Youth in Philanthropy)

Village of Midway

Early Childhood Development

Scholarship

Grand Forks Business Community

John A. Robertson Memorial

John Nilsen Memorial

J.J. McDonell Memorial

Grand Forks & District Business Community

Gordon Keir Memorial

Hall-Treptow

Memorial

John Nilsen
(scholarship for a student entering the field of medicine, selected by GFSS Scholarship Committee)

J.J. McDonell
(scholarship with emphasis on service, selected by GFSS Scholarship Committee)

Gordon Keir
(scholarship selected by family representatives)

Keith Perepelkin
(donor advised)

Vincent Short/George & Agnes Ruzicka
(donor advised)

Agency

Boundary Family & Individual Services Society (BFISS)

BFISS- Children with Special Needs

Grand Forks Art Gallery

Boundary Women’s Coalition

Rock Creek Medical Society

Boundary District Arts Council

Union of Spiritual Communities of Christ

West Boundary Elementary School

Christina Lake Stewardship Society

Family

Dave & Nancy Dale
(Unrestricted Community Fund)

Stavenjord
(Unrestricted Community Fund)

Doug & Beryl Robertson
(Unrestricted Community Fund)

Cathy Manson
(Unrestricted Community Fund)

Homer & Ina Good
(Unrestricted Community Fund)

William & Arlette Strookoff
(Unrestricted Community Fund and Administration)

Peter Somerville & Dawn Devito
(Unrestricted Communiyty Fund)

William T.Uphill Fund
(Unrestricted Community Fund)

Barry & Peggy Phillips
(Children & Youth)

Griffith Family
(Boundary Museum)

Dick & Irene Bartlett
(GF Rotary Club Scholarship Fund)

Phyllis Acres
(Abbeyfield Centennial House)

Adolf Fritz
(Friends of the Library)

Bill & Marilyn Neaves
(Animal Welfare & Unrestricted Community Fund)

Gus and Daphne Sherbinin
(Village of Midway and Unrestricted Community)

Rob and Tamara Ogloff
(Children & Youth)

Field-of-Interest

Children & Youth

Animal Welfare

Health

Environment

Seniors

Donate Now